Autumn 2019 Course Overview

MH01AU19 CHILDREN’S MENTAL HEALTH
Unsworth CP
10 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
EY01AU19 EYFS – Electronic Learning Journals
Unsworth CP
11 Sep 16:15 – 17:45
MH02AU19 ACTIVE LISTENING SKILLS
Unsworth CP
12 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
SC01AU19 SCIENCE SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield
12 Sep 14:30 – 17:00
LD01AU19A PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TRAINING
St John’s Primary School Training Room
17 Sep 08:30 – 11:00
LD01AU19B PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TRAINING
St John’s Primary School Training Room
17 Sep 14:00 – 16:30
MH04AU19A NURTURED HEART APPROACH SESSION 1
Bolholt Stables Country Club
17 Sep 13:00 – 16:00
SF01AU19 SAFEGUARDING LEADS – 2 DAY COURSE
St John’s Primary School Training Room
18 & 19 Sep 09:30 – 16:30
EY02AU19 EYFS – Effective Use of Assessment Data
Unsworth CP
18 Sep 13:15 – 15:45
PH01AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 1
Christ Church CE Walshaw
19 Sep 09:15 – 12:15
SN01AU19 SEND ESSENTIALS 19 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
MA01AU19 MATHS LEADS TRAINING – TARA LOUGHRAN
Red Hall Hotel
23 Sep 13:00 – 16:00
PH02AU19 Letters & Sounds Phase 5
CC Walshaw CE
26 Sep 09:15 – 12:00
LD02AU19 – OFSTED DEEP DIVES
Red Hall Hotel
27 Sep 10:00 – 11:30
SN02AU19A SENSORY PROCESSING MODULE SESSION 1
Park Lane Suites
1 Oct 01:30 – 03:30
WR01AU19 Y5/6 WRITING UNIT – GEORGE LAYTON SHORT STORIES
Holcombe Brook Primary School
1 Oct 09:30 – 15:00
MH04AU19B NURTURED HEART APPROACH SESSION 2
Bolholt Stables Country Club
1 Oct 13:00 – 16:00
EY03AU19 EYFS – Say What You See
Unsworth CP
2 Oct 13:15 – 15:45
SN03AU19A AUTISM MODULE SESSION 1
Millwood School
3 Oct 13:30 – 15:30
CU01AU19 – CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT WITH VIKKI PENDRY
Red Hall Hotel
3 Oct 09:00 – 15:30
PH03AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 2
CC Walshaw CE
3 Oct 09:15 – 12:00
SN04AU19 ASC ROUTINE AND COMMUNICATION – optional visit
Millwood School
7 Oct 08:45 – 11:30
SN04AU19 AUTISM MODULE OPTIONAL SESSION
Millwood School
7 Oct 08:45 – 11:30
PE01AU19 PE SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
8 Oct 14:30 – 17:00
EY04AU19 EYFS – All Aboard
Unsworth CP
9 Oct 13:15 – 15:45
PH02AU19 Letters & Sounds Phase 5
CC Walshaw CE
10 Oct 09:15 – 12:15
MH03AU19 BEHAVIOUR MANAGEMENT BASICS
Unsworth School
10 Oct 12:30 – 15:30
MA02AU19 TA training session 1 – Tara Loughran
GMFRS Centre
14 Oct 13:00 – 15:30
SN07AU19 BEHAVIOUR MODULE SESSION 1
Millwood School
14 Oct 13:30 – 15:30
SN05AU19 AUTISM MODULE OPTIONAL SESSION
Millwood School
15 Oct 08:45 – 11:30
WR02AU19 Y2/3 WRITING UNIT – GREAT FIRE OF LONDON
St John’s Primary School training room
15 Oct 13:00 – 16:00
SN07AU19 BEHAVIOUR MODULE SESSION 2
Millwood School
15 Oct  13:30 – 15.30
PS01AU19 PSHE SUBJECT LEADS TRAINING
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
15 Oct 14:30 – 17:00
MH05AU19 SEMH Conference – Professor Jonathan Glazzard keynote speaker
Park Lane Suites
16 Oct 09:00 – 15:30
SN08AU19 MOVING & HANDLING
Millwood School
17 Oct 08:45 – 15:30
PH03AU19B Letters & Sounds Phase 2
CC Walshaw CE
17 Oct 09:15 – 12:00
Bury Half Term 21 Oct to 28 Oct
SN03AU19B AUTISM MODULE SESSION 2
Park Lane Suites
29 Oct 13:30 – 15:30
PH04AU19A – LETTERS AND SOUNDS PHASE 6
CC Walshaw CE
31 Oct 09:15 – 12:15
MA03AU19 – Y1 MATHS TRAINING
Venue TBC
4 Nov 14:30 – 17:00
SN09AU19 – COMMUNICATION MODULE SESSION 1
Park Lane Suites
5 Nov 13:30 – 15:30
EY05AU19 – EYFS – KEEP IT TRADITIONAL
Unsworth CP
6 Nov 01:15 – 03:45
SN06AU19 OBSERVATIONAL VISITS ASC KS2 – on request
Millwood School
7 Nov 08:45 – 11:45
AS01AU19 TEACHERS NEW TO Y2
Holcombe Brook Primary School
7 Nov 09:15 – 12:15
SN10AU19 INCLUSIVE EYFS
Millwood School
7 Nov 13:30 – 15:30
SN02AU19B SENSORY PROCESSING MODULE SESSION 2
Millwood School
11 Nov 13:30 – 15:30
MH02AU19 ACTIVE LISTENING SKILLS (Counselling)
Unsworth CP
14 Nov 12:30 – 15:30
SN09AU19B COMMUNICATION AND AUTISM
Park Lane Suites
14 Nov 13.30 – 15:30
AS02AU19 TEACHERS NEW TO Y6
Bolholt Stables Country Club
14 Nov 13.30 – 17:00
SN05AU19 ASC EYFS/KS1 optional visit
Millwood School
15 Nov 08:45 – 11:30
PH05AU19 NEW TO Y1 TEACHERS – Improving Phonics
CC Walshaw CE
15 Nov 09:15 – 12:15
SN11AU19 THERAPEUTIC MODULE – STORY THERAPY
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
19 Nov 13:30 – 15.30
DT01AU19 DT SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
19 Nov 14:30 – 17.00
EY07AU19A EARLY YEARS LEADS MEETING
Unsworth School
20 Nov 09:30 – 12.00
EY07AU19A EARLY YEARS LEADS MEETING
Unsworth School
20 Nov 13:00 – 15.30
PH06AU19 IMPROVING PHONICS IN RECEPTION
CC Walshaw CE
21 Nov 09:15 – 12:00
MH06AU19 REDRESS THE STRESS
Venue TBC
21 Nov 12:30 – 15:30
SN03AU19D AUTISM MODULE SESSION 3
Millwood School
21 Nov 13:30 – 15:30
WR03AU19 Y4/5 WRITING UNIT
St John’s CE training room
26 Nov 13:00 – 16:00
SN12AU19 THERAPEUTIC MODEL – WORKING WITH LEGO
Millwood School
26 Nov 13:30 – 15:30
EY06AU19 ROLE PLAY IN THE EARLY YEARS
Unsworth CP
27 Nov 16:15 – 17:45
PH04AU19B LETTERS AND SOUNDS PHASE 6
CC Walshaw CE
28 Nov 09:15 – 12:15
MF01AU19 MFL SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
28 Nov 14:30 – 17:00
AR01AU19 ART SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
2 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
MA04AU19 Y3 MATHS TRAINING
Red Hall Hotel
2 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
EYFS MATHS GROUP WITH TARA LOUGHRAN

Red Hall Hotel

3 Dec 14:30 – 17:30
EN01AU19 ENGLISH SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
3 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
MA05AU19 Y5 MATHS TRAINING
St John’s CE training room
4 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
GE01AU19 GEOGRAPHY SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites, Whitefield
5 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
PH01AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 1
Christ Church CE Walshaw
5 Dec 09:15 – 12:00
MH07AU19 SUPPORTING BEREAVED CHILDREN
Unsworth Primary School
5 Dec 12:30 – 15:30
HI01AU19 HISTORY SUBJECT LEADS
Bolholt Stables Country Club
11 Dec 14:30 – 17:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *