Autumn 2019 Course Overview

MH01AU19 CHILDREN’S MENTAL HEALTH
Unsworth CP
10 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
EY01AU19 EYFS – Electronic Learning Journals
Unsworth CP
11 Sep 16:15 – 17:45
MH02AU19 ACTIVE LISTENING SKILLS
Unsworth CP
12 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
SC01AU19 SCIENCE SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield
12 Sep 14:30 – 17:00
LD01AU19A PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TRAINING
St John’s Primary School Training Room
17 Sep 08:30 – 11:00
LD01AU19B PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TRAINING
St John’s Primary School Training Room
17 Sep 14:00 – 16:30
MH04AU19A NURTURED HEART APPROACH SESSION 1
Bolholt Stables Country Club
17 Sep 13:00 – 16:00
SF01AU19 SAFEGUARDING – 2 DAY COURSE
St John’s Primary School Training Room
18 & 19 Sep 09:30 – 16:30
EY02AU19 EYFS – Effective Use of Assessment Data
Unsworth CP
18 Sep 13:15 – 15:45
PH01AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 1
Christ Church CE Walshaw
19 Sep 09:15 – 12:00
SN01AU19 SEND ESSENTIALS 19 Sep 12:30 – 15:30
MA01AU19 MATHS LEADS TRAINING – TARA LOUGHRAN
Red Hall Hotel
23 Sep 13:00 – 16:00
PH02AU19 Letters & Sounds Phase 5
CC Walshaw CE
26 Sep 09:15 – 12:00
LD02AU19 – OFSTED DEEP DIVES
Red Hall Hotel
27 Sep 10:00 – 11:30
SN02AU19A SENSORY PROCESSING MODULE SESSION 1 1 Oct 01:30 – 03:30
WR01AU19 Y5/6 WRITING UNIT – GEORGE LAYTON SHORT STORIES 1 Oct 09:30 – 15:30
MH04AU19B NURTURED HEART APPROACH SESSION 2

Bolholt Stables Country Club

1 Oct 13:00 – 16:00
EY03AU19 EYFS – Say What You See
Unsworth CP
2 Oct 13:15 – 15:45
SN03AU19A AUTISM MODULE SESSION 1
Millwood School
3 Oct 01:30 – 03:30
CU01AU19 – CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT WITH VIKKI PENDRY 3 Oct 09:00 – 15:30
PH03AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 2
CC Walshaw CE
3 Oct 09:15 – 12:00
SN04AU19 AUTISM MODULE OPTIONAL SESSION
MILLWOOD SCHOOL
7 Oct 08:45 – 11:30
PE01AU19 PE SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield
8 Oct 14:30 – 17:00
EY04AU19 EYFS – All Aboard
Unsworth CP
9 Oct 13:15 – 15:45
PH02AU19 Letters & Sounds Phase 5
CC Walshaw CE
10 Oct 09:15 – 12:00
MH03AU19 BEHAVIOUR MANAGEMENT BASICS 10 Oct 12:30 – 15:30
MA02AU19 TA training session 1 – Tara Loughran 14 Oct 13:00 – 15:30
SN07AU19 BEHAVIOUR MODULE SESSION 1
Millwood School
14 Oct 13:30 – 15:30
SN05AU19 AUTISM MODULE OPTIONAL SESSION
MILLWOOD SCHOOL
15 Oct 08:45 – 11:30
WR02AU19 Y2/3 WRITING UNIT – GREAT FIRE OF LONDON
St John’s Primary School training room
15 Oct 13:00 – 16:00
SN07AU19 BEHAVIOUR MODULE SESSION 2
Millwood School
15 Oct  13:30 – 15.30
PS01AU19 PSHE SUBJECT LEADS TRAINING
Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield
15 Oct 14:30 – 17:00
MH05AU19 SEMH Conference 16 Oct 09:00 – 15:30
SN08AU19 MOVING & HANDLING
Millwood School
17 Oct 08:45 – 15:30
PH03AU19B Letters & Sounds Phase 2
CC Walshaw CE
17 Oct 09:15 – 12:00
Bury Half Term 21 Oct to 27 Oct
SN03AU19B AUTISM MODULE SESSION 2
Venue TBC
29 Oct 01:30 – 03:30
SN06AU19 AUTISM MODULE OPTIONAL SESSION
Millwood School
7 Nov 08:45 – 11:45
SN02AU19B SENSORY PROCESSING MODULE SESSION 2
Millwood School
11 Nov 01:30 – 03:30
DT01AU19 DT SUBJECT LEADS
Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield
19 Nov  14:30 -17.00
SN03AU19D AUTISM MODULE SESSION 4
Millwood School
21 Nov 01:30 – 03:30
MF01AU19 MFL SUBJECT LEADS

Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield

28 Nov 14:30 – 17:00
AR01AU19 ART SUBJECT LEADS

Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield

2 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
EYFS MATHS GROUP WITH TARA LOUGHRAN 3 Dec TBC
EN01AU19 ENGLISH SUBJECT LEADS

Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield

3 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
GE01AU19 GEOGRAPHY SUBJECT LEADS

Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield

5 Dec 14:30 – 17:00
PH01AU19A Letters & Sounds Phase 1
Christ Church CE Walshaw
5 Dec 09:15 – 12:00
HI01AU19 HISTORY SUBJECT LEADS

Park Lane Suites/ Sedgley Park RUFC
Park Lane, Whitefield

11 Dec 14:30 – 17:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *